Friday, October 26, 2007

Long Meme

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night?

2. What were you doing at 0800?
Eating my breakfast while doing this meme.

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Put Edda down to sleep some more.

4. What happened to you in 2006?
Produce an addition into the family.

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
Why is Edda crying? Did you hit your sister? (from yesterday)

6. How many beverages did you have today?
Still with my morning cup of coffee.

7. What color is your hairbrush?

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
Groceries at WalMart.

9. Where were you last night?
At home with my family.

10. What color is your front door?

11. Where do you keep your change?
Coin purse.

12. What’s the weather like today?
Still too early to tell.

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
Too many to list.

14. What excites you?
Receive surprise package through the mail.

15. Do you want to cut your hair?

16. Are you over the age of 25?

17. Do you talk a lot?
No. Kinda quite actually.

18. Do you watch the O.C.?

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?

20. Do you make up your own words?
Probably yes...hahaha....

21. Are you a jealous person?
It depends.

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?

25. What does the last text message you received say?
What text message!

26. Do you chew on your straw?
Not really.

27. Do you have curly hair?

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
Back to M'sia for a holiday I hope!

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
People who don't matter (stole it from V here, hahaha).

30. What was the last thing you ate?
Blueberry bagel spreads with yummy plum jam from V. :)

31. Will you get married in the future?
Hope Not!

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
Nanny McPhee.

33. Is there anyone you like right now?

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?

35. Are you currently depressed?

36. Did you cry today?
Nope, I haven't started watching my Chinese series yet!

37. Why did you answer and post this?
Because my very good friend sent me this.

38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey.

Baking Fiends Unite!

Daphne- More than Words

Edith's Precious Moments

PoPo Cooking

Retno's Kedai Hamburg, Germany


East Meets West Kitchen said...

Yay! You did it! **clap! clap!**
Love your answers, my gf! **hugs!**

daphne said...

haha..thanks for tagging me. Will reply soon! *wink*

Retno Prihadana said...

Ha...ha double homeworks. Thanks Ching, I´ll do it later ^_^